Bangladesh's Best Sports Betting

Mostpel Bet — Bet at the best odds on cricket, football, and all major sports from Bangladesh

From BPL to IPL, Premier League to World Cup — bet on 500+ weekly events at Mostpel. Competitive odds, live betting, and instant payouts guaranteed.

Live Betting Best Odds Instant Payout
mostpel
500+
Weekly Events
30+
Sports Categories
98%
Payout Rate
24/7
Live Support

Sports Categories

Bet on 30+ Sports on Mostpel

🏏
Cricket

Test, ODI, T20

200+ Matches
⚽
Football

Leagues & Cups

150+ Matches
🎾
Tennis

ATP, WTA, Grand Slam

50+ Matches
🏀
Basketball

NBA, EuroLeague

30+ Matches
🎮
Esports

CS:GO, Dota 2, LoL

40+ Matches
🏒
Hockey

NHL, International

20+ Matches
🏈
American Football

NFL, College

15+ Matches
🎱
Snooker

World Championship

10+ Matches
🏋️
MMA / Boxing

UFC, WBC, IBF

8+ Events
🏐
Volleyball

International, Club

12+ Matches
🏊
Water Sports

International Events

5+ Events
🚴
Cycling

Tour de France

8+ Events

Upcoming & Live Matches

LIVE
🏆 BPL 2026 LIVE
Dhaka Capitals VS Chattogram Challengers
13.4 Overs | 98/3
Dhaka1.85
Draw—
Chattogram2.10
🌍 ICC T20 World Cup
Tomorrow 14:00
Bangladesh VS India
T20 International
Bangladesh3.20
Draw—
India1.45
⚽ Premier League LIVE
Arsenal VS Man City
67' | 1–1
Arsenal2.60
Draw3.10
Man City2.20
⚽ Champions League
Tonight 22:00
Real Madrid VS Bayern Munich
Quarterfinal
Real Madrid1.90
Draw3.50
Bayern2.80
🎮 CS:GO — ESL Pro LIVE
Navi VS FaZe Clan
Map 2 | 11–8
Navi1.65
——
FaZe2.35
🎾 ATP Masters 1000
Tomorrow 18:00
Djokovic VS Alcaraz
Semi-Final
Djokovic1.75
——
Alcaraz2.05

* The odds above are for illustrative purposes only. Log in to the platform to see current odds.

Cricket Betting — Bangladesh's First Choice

In Bangladesh, cricket is more than a sport — it's a feeling. When the Tigers take the field, the whole country rises as one. Mostpel makes that passion even more electric, raising your heartbeat with every ball, every wicket, and every six.

Mostpel's cricket betting markets are exceptionally wide-ranging. Beyond the match winner, you can bet on toss results, top run-scorer, over of the first wicket, partnership runs, and much more. BPL, IPL, The Hundred, BBL, PSL — all leagues are covered.

Mostpel offers exclusive promotional deals during ICC tournaments. Look out for special bonuses and cashback during the World Cup and Asia Cup that are hard to find anywhere else.

🏏 BPL 🏆 IPL 🌍 World Cup 🎯 Asia Cup 🇦🇺 BBL 🇵🇰 PSL
mostpel

Betting Markets & Odds Types

Explore a Wide Range of Betting Markets on Mostpel

Single Bet

Bet on a single outcome in one event. The simplest and most straightforward way to get started.

Accumulator / Parlay

Combine bets across multiple matches. Higher risk, but your potential winnings multiply significantly.

Live / In-Play Bet

Bet in real time as the match unfolds. Read the game, make your call — odds shift every moment.

Handicap Betting

Balance the playing field with handicap betting. A virtual advantage is given to the underdog to even out the odds.

Over / Under Bet

Bet on whether goals, runs, or points will be above or below a set number.

Outright Bet

Bet in advance on who will win a tournament or league. A great opportunity for big returns.

Sample Odds for Popular Matches

Mostpel offers competitive odds. Below are some sample odds that reflect a realistic betting experience.

Match Team 1 Draw Team 2
Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka (T20) 2.10 — 1.75
Arsenal vs Liverpool (EPL) 2.30 3.20 2.80
Barcelona vs Atletico (La Liga) 1.65 3.80 4.50
Djokovic vs Alcaraz (ATP) 1.80 — 2.00
Navi vs Team Liquid (CS:GO) 1.55 — 2.50
Mumbai Indians vs CSK (IPL) 1.90 — 1.95

* These odds are for illustrative purposes only. Actual odds will change at match time.

mostpel

How do I place a bet on Mostpel?

Start your betting journey in four simple steps

1
Create Account

Register on Mostpel. Create your account in just 2 minutes with your name, email, and mobile number.

Register
2
Deposit

Add funds via mobile banking or card. Deposits start from as little as BDT 100 — takes just minutes.

Deposit
3
Choose a Sport

Pick cricket, football, or your sport of choice. Select an event from the match list.

4
Bet & Win

Select your preferred odds and add your stake to the bet slip. Winnings are paid out instantly if your bet comes through.

mostpel

Football Betting — Wager on the World's Top Leagues

Football is rapidly growing in popularity in Bangladesh, and Mostpel offers one of the richest football betting markets around. From Premier League to La Liga, Serie A, Bundesliga, and Ligue 1 — every match across Europe's five major leagues is open for betting.

Bangladeshi football fans show strong interest in UEFA Champions League and Europa League matches. Real Madrid, Barcelona, Man City, Bayern Munich — Mostpel sees the highest betting volume on matches featuring these clubs.

Mostpel launches special football packages during the FIFA World Cup and Euro Cup. Cashback, free bets, and a range of other offers are available during these periods — definitely not something you want to miss.

50+ Country Leagues
100+ Betting Markets

Esports Betting — The Next Generation of Wagering

Bet on Your Generation's Favorite Games at Mostpel

🔫
CS:GO / CS2

ESL Pro League, BLAST Premier, and the world's top tournaments.

🧙
Dota 2

The International, DPC Leagues — tournaments with massive prize pools.

⚔️
League of Legends

LCK, LPL, Worlds Championship — all major LoL events.

🎯
Valorant

VCT Champions Tour — the most popular Esports of the new generation.

Start Betting on Mostpel Today!

Thousands of cricket and football fans across Bangladesh place bets on Mostpel every single day. Your turn starts now.

What Bettors Are Saying

Real Experiences from Mostpel Bettors

★★★★★

"Betting on Mostpel during the BPL season is genuinely fun. The odds are great and the live betting options are fantastic — new betting options open up on every ball."

Rakibul Hasan
Dhaka
★★★★★

"Mostpel has the best odds for Champions League matches. I had a really solid win on an accumulator bet once. Withdrawals are super fast too."

Fahim Ahmed
Sylhet
★★★★☆

"This is my go-to platform for Esports betting. Every CS:GO and Dota 2 match is covered, and it's easy to use on mobile as well."

Tamim Hossain
Chattogram

Frequently Asked Questions About Betting

Frequently Asked Questions About Mostpel Betting

The minimum bet on Mostpel generally starts from BDT 10, though this may vary slightly across different markets and sports. VIP members receive higher maximum bet limits. Log in to the platform for full details.

Live or in-play betting lets you place bets while a match is in progress. On Mostpel, odds update in real time at every moment of the game, so you can read how things are unfolding before making your move. It's more thrilling than pre-match betting because odds shift after every wicket, goal, or point.

After an event concludes, Mostpel confirms the result quickly and credits your winnings to your account — usually within minutes of the match ending. You can then submit a withdrawal request, which is processed within 1–24 hours.

Accumulator bets carry higher risk because every selection must be correct. However, the potential return is significantly higher if you win. Mostpel always recommends betting within your budget and treating betting as entertainment. Visit our Responsible Gaming page to learn more.
বাংলা